Privacy
     
Privacy
Privacy
Latest Price
 
Cash Management Trust
CMT          
 17.3727  
 
S&P SL 20 Index Fund
Bid Price
 5.5912   
Offer Price
 5.7294   
 
ArpicoAtaraxia Asset Management (PVT) Ltd and its related entities respects the privacy of your personal information and is committed to complying with all privacy laws applicable to us, including the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  The NPPs regulate the handling of personal information including its collection, use, disclosure and storage. Personal information is information which identified an individual or from which the identity of the individual can be reasonably ascertained.  Examples of personal information include your name, address and telephone number. The following information is important information which we are required to give you in relation to the collection of your personal information.
   
  ArpicoAtaraxia’s Operations
   
 
ArpicoAtaraxia provides private wealth, fund management, commercial advisory and private equity investment services to institutional and professional investors.
     
  Purposes of collection  
     
  We collect personal information in the ordinary course of business to provide our services to those investors.  
     
  Consequences if requested information is not provided  
     
  If you do not provide requested information, or if that information is incomplete or inaccurate, it may:  
 
Contravene taxation legislation
Prevent the provision of our services to you, and/or
Prevent us from being able to contact you.
Disclosure of your personal information to others
 
     
 
We may disclose your personal information to third parties to assist us in providing our services.  These will include various Government taxation authorities and the staff of ArpicoAtaraxia and its related entities.  We will only disclose your personal information to these third parties on a confidential basis and only if that disclosure is necessary for the purposes set out above. In some cases, we may disclose your personal information where required or authorised by law, for example, to government agencies or in emergency situations and when assisting in law enforcement.
 
     
  Access to personal information  
     
 
You may access personal information that we hold about you.  You may also request us to correct information that we hold about you.  To make a request, please contact us using the contact details below. In some circumstances, we may not be requested by law to provide you with access to your personal information.  If this is the case, we will provide you with reasons for our decision.
 
     
     
© ArpicoAtaraxia 2014-2015
|
|